Results: 2007

Old Bird Teams

Pos

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Qual

Total

1

John Wanless

1x12 2x11 1x9 1x8 1x7 3x6 4x5

18

130

278

2

Chris Robinson

2x11 4x9 3x8 4x7 2x6 2x5

20

100

274

3

John Hall

1x12 1x11 1x9 1x8 1x7 3x6 6x5

19

130

267

4

Terry Harper

2x11 1x9 2x8 4x7 1x6 3x5

18

100

236

5

Alan Milne

1x12 3x9 1x6 5x5

20

120

222

6

Nicky Scott

1x9  3x8  2x7  3x6  7x5

13

100

213

7

Baines & Moseley

1x11  1x9  1x7  2x6  2x5 ( -10pts)

16

130

196

8

Baines & Moseley

1x12 1x9 1x8 3x5

19

120

195

9

Les Dodds

1x11 3x9 1x8 2x7 1x5

20

80

176

10

Ian Lawrence

2x7 1x6 4x5

19

80 

139

11=

Alan Hamilton

1x10 3x7 1x6 2x5

17

60

134

11=

Steve Hopper

1x9 1x8 1x7 4x5

20

70

134

13

Andy Dawson

1x9 1x8 1x6 4x5

18

70

131

14

Bill O‘Callaghan

1x8  3x5

15

90

128

15

K&T Weaver

1x9 1x8 2x7 5x5

19

50 

125

16

Gordon Daffurn

1x8 1x5

19

90

122

17

 Alan Milne

1x9 5x6 2x5

20

50

119

18

Andy Conner

2x8

14

80

110

19=

Terry Allinson

 

 

 

DQ

19=

Terry Allinson

 

 

 

DQ

19=

Morris Barwick

 

 

 

DQ

19=

Gordon Daffurn

 

 

 

DQ

19=

Paul Chantry

 

Scratched

Yearling Teams

Pos

Name

Breaks

Kit

Quality

Total

1

Lana Howarth

1x14  1x11  3x9 1x8  4x7 2x6  9x5

20

130

320

2

Lana Howarth

3x9 3x8 4x6 4x5

20

120

235

3

John Hall

1x9 3x8 2x7 3x6 7x5

19

110

229

4

John Wanless

2x8 4x7 2x5

20

120

194

5

Kevin Mckinney

2x8  1x7  3x6  7x5

19

90 

185

6

Dominic Butterworth

1x10  1x8  1x7  3x6  3x5

20

80

168

7

Paul Noon

1x9 1x8 1x7 1x6 3x5

20

90

155

8

Terry Harper

2x7 3x6 1x5

20

80

137

9

Terry Harper

1x9  3x8  3x6  7x5

20

30

136

10

Eddie Baldwin

3x5

18

80

113

11

Kevin Johnstone

2x6  5x5

20

50

107

12

Kevin Johnstone

1x7 1x6 3x5

19

50

97

13

R.Waterworth

1x9 1x6 4x5

20

40

95

14

B.O`Callaghan

1x5

18

70

93

15

D.Butterworth

1x6 5x5

20

30

81

16

Paul Flatt

3x5

16

30

61

17

Gordon Daffurn

1x5

19

30

49

18

Chris Rhodes

3x5

16

0

31

19

George Frost

 

DQ

Young Bird Teams

Pos

Name

Breaks

Kit

Q

Tot

1

Ross Young

1x12 2x11 3x9 2x7 5x6 8x5

20

90

289

2

George Mason

2x11 3x7 6x5

  20

120

235

3

Alan Milne

1x9 3x8 2x7 3x6 5x5

20

120

230

4

John Wanless

1x9 2x8 1x7 2x6 9x5

17

120

226

5

N.Howarth

2x11 2x8 1x7 3x6 3x5

20

100

220

6

Paul Imeson

1x14 1x12 1x11 2x9 2x8 2x7 4x6 10x5

20

0

216

7

Paul Briggs

3x8 1x7 4x6 6x5

20

100

205

8

George Mason

1x10  2x8  1x7  1x6  5x5

20

100

194

9

Kevin Boden

3x9 1x7 4x6 6x5

20

80

188

10

Gary Kelly

1x9 1x8 1x7 3x6 4x5

20

80

162

11

George Mason

2x8 1x7 1x6 3x5

20

60

124

12

Chris Robinson

1x9 1x7 1x5

15

80

116

13

Alan Hamilton

1x6  6x5

19

60

115

14

Tony Bagley

1x8 1x6 6x5

19

50

113

15=

Peter Stripp

1x11 1x8 1x6 3x5

20

40

111

15=

Steve Hopper

1x6 5x5

20

60

111

17

Gordon Daffurn

1x8  4x6  6x5

18

30

110

18

Steve Hopper

1x8 1x5

19

70

102

19

Leigh Bown

1x7

19

60

86

20

B.O`Callaghan

1x6 1x5

18

50

79

21

Leigh Bown

4x5

20

20

40

22

Fearn & Fowlkes

 

 

 

DQ

 

Old Bird Kit Winner: John Wanless

Yearling Kit Lana Howarth

Young Bird Kit Winner: Ross Young

Also:

George Mason Winner Young Bird Individual

Ian Lawrence Winner Old Bird Individual