Results: 08

Old Bird Competition

Placed

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

Kevin Johnstone 

 1*12  2*10  3*9  1*8  3*7  3*6 2*5           

17

80               

245

2nd

John Hall     

2*9 1*8 4*7 4*6 10*5                            

19

90

237

3rd

Gordon Daffurn 

4*8 4*7 6*6 5* 

20

80

221

4th

Graham Siviter 

1*10 1*9 4*8 2*7 3*6 3*5 

19 

80

207

5th

Kevin Mckinney  

2*8 3*7 3*6 7*5 

20

70

180

6th

Dean Ward

1*8 5*7 2*6 7*5

19

50

159

7th

Terry Harper 

1*9 3*7 4*6 4*5(-5 Pts)  

18  

60

147

8th

Dean Forster 

1*11 1*8 1*7 

19

90

146

9th

Anthony Kelly

1*7 2*6 7*5                                           

20

50

124

10th

 Mark Dickinson 

2*8 2*6 1*5

18 

60

113

11th           

Norman Chapman

1*7 3*6 2*5 

20

50

105

12th =

Terry Harper             

2*7 2*6 1*5

20

50

101

12th =

George Frost           

1*7 1*6 4*5            

18

50

101

14th

Terry Allinson      

1*8 3*7 2*5              

20

40

99

15th

Baines & Mosley      

2*7                        

16

60

90

16th

Rob Waterworth 

2*6-4*5(-10pts)

16 

50

88

17th

Andy Dawson             

1*8.1*6                 

20       

50

84

18th

Kevin Johnstone 

2*6.3*5

16   

40

83

19th=

Mark Mccrory

 

D/Q

19th=

William Moffett

 

D/Q

19th=

Lana Howarth

 

Scratch

Yearling competition

Placed

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

Eddy Baldwin  

1*10   1*9   2*7   5*6   10*5  

18

60

201

2nd

Wayne Hitchcock 

1*8   2*7   4*6   9*5  

20

70

181

3rd

Wayne Hitchcock   

4*7   1*6   10*5  

20

70

174

4th

Norman Howarth  

6*6   10*5  

18

60

164

5th

Wayne Hitchcock  

3*8   2*7   2*6   1*5

18

50

123

6th

Wayne Hitchcock   

1*9   1*8   2*7   4*5 

20

50

121

7th

Colin Bailey    

5*6   5*5(-5pts)  

20

50

120

8th

Paul Green 

1*8   1*7   3*6   2*5  

19

50

112

9th

Norman Howarth 

1*8   1*7   5*5  

18

40

98

10th

Steve Brearton   

2*6   3*5  

19

50                

96

11th

Chris Rhodes  

2*6   5*5  

17

40

94

12th

Terry Harper 

1*6   4*5  

20

40

86

13th

Paul Chantry 

2*6   2*5(-5pts)  

18

50

85

14th

Gordon Daffurn 

3*5 

19

50

84

15th

George Frost

1*7,1*6

19

50

82

16th

Colin Bailey

1*7,1*6,1*5

19

40

77

17th

Darren Millar

3*5

16

40

71

18th

T.Sharp   

2*5 

19

40

69

19th

D.Butterworth   

2*5 

18

40

68

20th=

Anthony Kelly

 

DQ

20th=

D.Butterworth  

 

Scratched

Young bird competition

Placed

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

Peter Harper

2*9,1*8,2*7,6*6,1*5

20

70

171

2nd=

Kevin Bowden

1*10,1*7,2*6,6*5

19

70

158

2nd=

Kev Johnstone

1*8,1*7,5*6,7*5

18

60

158

4th

Darren Deacon

2*8,3*7,2*6,7*5

20

50

154

5th

Norman Chapman

2*8,4*6,2*5(-5pts)

19

80

144

6th =

Dave Morris

1*7,3*6,6*5

16

70

141

6th =

Dean Forster

1*8,1*7,2*6,1*5

19

90

141

8th

George Mason

1*7,3*6,8*5

20

50

135

9th=

Kevin Bowden

1*10,1*6,4*5

17

60

123

9th=

Kevin Mckinney

1*10,1*9,2*6,3*5

17

50

123

11th

Darren Deacon

1*7,2*6,4*5

20

60

119

12th

Ross Young

1*8,1*6,2*5

20

70

114

13th

George Mason

1*7,2*6,1*5

19

60

103

14th

Kevin Mckinney

1*7,1*6,2*5   

17

50  

90  

15th

Norman.Howarth

1*6,3*5

20

40

81

16th

J Rixon & S Harrison

1*6 1*5

20

40

71

17th

Peter Robinson

0

19

50

69

18th

Darren Deacon

2*5(-10pts)

15

50

65

19th

Iftikar Ali

 

19

40

59

20th=

Steve Brearton  

 

DQ

20th=

George Mason  

 

DQ

20th=

Gary Kelly

 

DQ

 

Congratulations to the individual bird winners:

Kevin Bowden for the best young bird

and John Hall for the best old bird