Full Results 2009 National Championship

Old Bird Competition

Placed

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

Graham Siverter

1*12*1*10 2*91*8 4*7 4*6 8*5   

18

60

240

2nd

Kevin Johnstone 

3*12 1*10 2*9 1*8 1* 2*6 2*5      

16

70

222

3rd

Gordon Daffurn

1*10 2*9 1*8 2*6 2*5

20

80

181

4th=

Wayne Hitchcock

2*9 3*7 4*6 4*5

17

60

160

4th=

Kevin Mckinney

1*11 1*9 3*8 2*7*6 3*5

18

40

160

6th

John Hall

1*10 2*8 2*7 2*6 2*5

18

50

140

7th

Terry Harper

1*9 2*8 1*7 3*6 2*5

16

50

126

8th

Kevin Mckinney

1*12 1*9 1*8 1*7 3*6

17

40

123

9th

Shaun Overfield

1*9 1*8 2*7 2*6 2* 5

19

50          

122

10th

Ian Vaughn

1*8 1*7 3*6 3*5

20

40

108

11th

Wayne Grove

1*8 2*7 1*6 2*5

19

50

107

12th

Terry Allinson

2*6 5*5

17

30

74

13th

Mark Mcrory

1*7 2*6 1*5

17

30

71

14th

Gordon Jopling

3*5

18

30

63

15th

Paul Chantry

2*6 1*5(One Bird Down -5)

17

20

49

16th

Ian Lawrence

1*5(One Bird Down -5)

16

0

16

 

Peter Robinson    

 

 

 

DQ

 

Graham White

 

 

 

DQ

 

Wayne Hitchcock               

 

 

 

Scratched

Yearling competition

1st

Tony Bagley

1*14 2*12 1*10 3*8 2*6

20

60

212

2nd

Eddy Baldwin

1*12 2*8 3*7 4*6 8*5

18

60

203

3rd

Kevin Mckinney

4*8 3*7 9*6 3*5

18

40

180

4th

Bill O’Callaghan

1*12 2*8 2*7 4*6 5*5

12

60

175

5th

Richaard Thornley

1*10 1*9 3*8 1*7 4*6 2*5

18

50

162

6th

Eddy Baldwin

1*8 2*7 6*5

18

60

130

7th

Alan Milne

5*6 4*5

18

60

128

8th

Terry Allinson

1*9 1*8 1*7 3*6 4*5(One Bird Down -5)

16

50

123

9th

Kevin Bowden

1*10 3*6 2*5

15

50

113

10th

Gary Kelly

2*7 1*6 4*5

19

40

99

11th

Morris Hole

1*7 3*6 2*5

19

40

94

12th

Rixson&Harrison

4*5)

16

50

86

13th

Tony Bagley

2*5 2*6

18

40

80

14th

Tim Wilkes

3*5 1*6

15

30

66

15th

Donna Chantry

3*5

17

30

62

16th

Andrew Tetley

1*5 1*6

17

0

28

 

Steve Brearton

 

 

 

DQ

 

George Frost        

 

 

 

DQ

 

Alan Veron

 

 

 

Scratched

Young bird competition

1st

Leigh Bown

1*9 2*8 5*6 8*5

20

70

186

2nd

Andy Dawson

1*10 1*7 4*6 10*5

18

60

179

3rd

Anthony Kelly

1*11 1*9 1*7 5*6 3*5

18

70

171

4th

Dean Foster

1*8 1*7 3*6 2*5

10

60

118

5th

Ross Young

2*8 1*7 2*6 1*5

19

50

109

6th

George Mason

3*7 4*6 2*5(One Bird Down -5)

17

40

107

7th

Rixson&Harrison

3*7 3*6 2*5(One Bird Down -5)

17

40

101

8th

Dominic Butterworth

1*7 3*6 2*5

19

40

94

9th

Rixson&Harrison

2*7 2*6 3*5(One Bird Down -5)

17

40

93

10th =

  Leigh Bown

1*6 3*5

18

40

79

10th=

Shaun Overfield

1*6 3*5

18

40

79

10th=

Darren Deacon

1*8 1*7 1*6 2*5

18

30

79

13th

Graham Siverter

1*6 3*5

18

30

74

14th

Phil Armed

1*7 1*6 2*5

18     

30     

71

15th

Dave Edwards

1*6 4*5 (One Bird Down -5)

14

30

65

16th

Leigh Bown

1*6 2*5

18

30

64

17th

Des Murphy

2*5

19

30

59

18th

Paul Chantry

 2*5

18

0

28

19th

Paul Green

1*7

0

0

7

 

Anthony Kelly     

 

 

            

DQ

 

Colin Bailey

 

 

 

DQ

 

Ross Young

 

 

 

DQ

 

Congratulations to the individual bird winners:

Anthony Kelly for the best young bird

and Gordon Daffurn for the best old bird