Full Results 2010 National Championship

Old Bird Competition

  Name Breaks Kitting Quality Total
1st

 K&T Weaver

1*14*1*12 1*11 2*10 2*9 3*8 2*7 4*6 5*5

19

60

298

2nd

 K&T Weaver

1*14 1*10 2*9 3*8 1*7 4*6 2*5

20

70

221

3rd

 Paul Green

1*113*10 1*9 3*7 1*5

18

70

205

4th=

 Kevin Johnstone

1*12 1*11 1*9 1*8 1*7 3*6 1*5

18

70

181

4th=

Paul Chantry 

1*10 1*9 1*8 2*7 6*6 5*5

19  

50

181

6th

Paul&Donna Chantry

 2*9 2*8 4*7 6*6 2*5

19

50

177

7th

Paul Green

1*12 3*8 2*7 3*6 1*5

17

70

172

8th

Morris Hole

2*9 1*7 3*6 3*5

19

60

137

9th

Kevin Mckinney

 1*7 4*6 5* 5

19

60

135

10th

 Eddy Baldwin

1*8 1*7 1*6

19

60

100

11th

 Billy Moffet

 3*6 4*5

19

40

97

12th

 Lana Howarth

2*6 3*5(ONE BIRD DOWN -5)

18

40

80

13th =

 Colin Bailey

 2*6 1*5

19

30

66

13th=

Mark McCrory

1*6 1*5

15

40

66

15th

 Peter Robinson

1*6 2*5

18

30

64

16th=

 Alan Vernon

 

 

 

DQ

16th=

Mark Dickinson

 

 

 

DQ

18th  Paul Green       DNF

 

Yearling competition

Position

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

Chris Rhodes

1*12 4*9 2*8 5*7 2*6 3*5

20

80

239

2nd

 Chris Rhodes

1*8 2*7 1*6 3*5

20

50

113

3rd

 John Hall

1*8 1*7 2*6 1*5

20

60

112

4th

Tony Mcloughlin

3*6 5*5

19

40

102

5th

Kevin Mckinney

1*8 3*6 3*5 (Two Birds Down -10)

17

40

88

6th

Paul Chantry

1*7 3*6 5*5

17

20

87

7th

 Morris Hole

1*8 1*7 1*6

20

40

81

8th

Dean Middleton

5*5

15

40

80

9th

Tony Bagley

 1*6 3*5

18

40

79

10th

Andy Jackson

 4*5

16

30

66

11th

 Peter Mills

1*6 2*5

13

30

59

12th

 Andy Thompson   

1*5 1*6

17

30

58

13th

 Morris Hole

2*5

15

30

55

14th=

 Dean Middleton

 

 

 

Scratched

14th=

 Paul&Donna Chantry

 

 

 

DQ

14th=

 Anthony Grey

 

 

 

DQ

14th=

Andy Thopson

 

 

 

DQ

 

John McHale

 

 

 

DNF

 

Kevin Bowden

 

 

 

DNF

 

Chris Rhodes

 

 

 

DNF

Young bird competition

 

Name

Breaks

Kitting

Quality

Total

1st

 Saheed Shah 

1*10 1*9 1*8 3*7 4*6 8*5

16

 50                

188

2nd

 Saheed Shah

2*9 2*7 4*6 2*5

18

70

154

3rd

 Terry Harper

3*9 2*7 4*6

20

60

151

4th

Kevin Bowden

3*7 2*6 3*5

20

60

128

5th

 Nicky Scott

1*6 5*5

19

50

100

6th

 Alan Milne

1*9 1*8 2*6 2*5

20

40

99

7th

Andy Dawson

1*6 1*5

18

70

99

8th

 Tony Bagley

2*6 3*5

20

50

97

9th

 Tommy Sharp

1*6 2*5

20

60

96

10th

 Graham O, Shea

3*6 5*5

19

30

92

11th

Darren Deacon

2*6 2*5

19

40

81

12th

 Eddy Baldwin

1*6 1*5

20

40

71 

13th

Kevin Bowden

2*6 2*5

19

30 

71

14th

Tony Bagley

1*9 1*8 3*6

20

 

55

15th=

Darren Deacon

 

 

 

Scratched

15th=

Mark Dickinson

 

 

 

DQ

15th=

Dean Middleton

 

 

 

DQ

18

Dean Forster

 

 

 

DNF

 

Congratulations to the individual bird winners:

KEVIN BOWDEN

WINNER OF THE YOUNG BIRD INDIVIDUAL MRPC 1208 10 

AND 

PAUL GREEN
WINNER OF THE OLD BIRD INDIVIDUAL MRPC 0345 08