Full Results 2012 National Championship

Old Bird Competition

 

Pos

Name

Score

Kitting

Quality

Points

1

Chris Rhodes

2*9 2*7 3*6 5*5

18

70

165

2

Kevin Bowden

 1*10 2*7 2*6 6*5

17

60

153

3

Eddy Baldwin

 3*7 2*6 4*5

20

80

122

4

 Ross Young

1*8 3*7 2*6 4*5-10

18                 

50 

119

5=

David Bird

 1*7 2*6 4*5

16

50

105

5=

K&T Weaver

 1*7 3*6 4*5

20

40

105

7=

David Bird

2*6 4*5

14

40

86

7=

W O’callaghan

  2*6 3*5

19

40

86

9

W O’callaghan

4*5-5

19

30

64

10

 Colin Bailey

 

18

30

48

11

Lee Southall

1*7 1*5

20

0

32

12

Rob Waterworth

 1*6 1*5

19

0

30

13

Graham Dexter

3 Birds Down 9.15

 

 

DQ

14

Colin Bailey

All Down 11min

 

 

DQ

15

 George Mason

All Down 14.15

 

 

DQ

16

 Rajindreas Das

All Down 11.24

 

 

DQ   

 

Addre Cara

 

 

 

Scratched

 

Paul Noon

    

 

 

Scratched

 

Kev Bowden

 

 

 

Srcatched

 

Yearling competition

Pos

Name

Score

Kitting

Quality

Points

1

David Bird

1*7 4*6 3*5-10

20

60

103

2

 Bill O, Callaghan

  2*6 3*5

19

40

86

3

 Saheed Shah

1*7 1*6 2*5

18

40

81

4

 Mark Mcory

    4*5

18

40

78

5

 Chris Rhodes

1*6 3*5

15

30

66

6

 Mark Mcory

          3*5

19

30

64

7

 Darred Deacon

 1*6 3*5-5

17

30

63

8

 Mark Mcory

2*5

18

30

58

9

 Graham White

1*5

20

0

25

10

,Michael Daggett

1*5

19

0

24

10

 Paul Green

1*5

19

0

24

12

 Ross Young

3 Birds Down 10.20

   

DQ

13

 Colin Bailey  

All Birds Down 14.00

   

DQ

14

 Terry Harper

All Birds Down 9.9

   

DQ

15

 Terry Harper

All Birds Down 10.23

   

DQ

16

 Darren Deacon

All Down 9.00

   

 DQ

17

 K&T Weaver  

All Down Before 15.00                                                    

   

DQ 

 

Chriis Rhodes

 

   

Scratched

 

D Butterworth

 

   

Scratched

 

Gordon Jopling

DNF

     

 

David Bird

DNF

     

Young bird competition

Pos

Name

Score

Kitting

Quality

Points

1

Graham White 

1*8 2*7 6*6 9*5

20

70                

193

2

Darren Deacon

1*9 2*8 3*7 4*6 2*5

20

80

180

3

Morris Hole

2*10 1*9 2*8 1*6 2*5

19

70

170

4

Darren Deacon

1*8 3*7 2*6 4*5

19

80

160

5

Kev Bowden

1*9 1*7 1*6 2*5

15

80

127

6

Keith Story

1*6 6*5(TWO BIRDS DOWN -10)

13

50

89

7

Michael Daggett

1*7 2*6 2*5

17

40

86

8

Dean Ward

1*6 3*5

19

30

70

9

Graham White  

1*8 1*6 1*5)

20

30

69

10

Graham O’shea

4*5

18

30

63

11

Darren Deacon

2*5

20  

30

60

12

Shaun Forrest

2*5

19 

20

49 

13

Graham O’shea

2*5

17

20

47   

14

Alan Hamilton  

3*5  

20 

0

35

15

Lee White    

(One Bird Down -5)

12

20 

27  

16

Andy Dawson

 

16

0

16

 

Matthew Page

All Down 8.35

 

 

DQ

 

Simon O’Kelly

 

 

 

Scratched

 

Darren Deacon

 

 

 

Scratched

CONGRATULATIONS

 

 

DARREN DEACON

WINNER OF THE YOUNG BIRD

INDIVIDUAL: TWRC 084 12

AND

CHRIS RHODES

WINNER OF THE OLD BIRD

INDIVIDUAL: MRPC 2430 10