All England Champions 1969-2019

Date

Young Bird Kit

Old Bird Kit

Yearling Kit

Aggregate

Rosebowl

1969

Bob Brown

M. Kelham

 

 

 

1970

Ernie Leight

L. Harris

 

 

 

1971

Olly Harris

B. Brown

 

 

 

1972

Olly Harris

B. Barratt

 

 

 

1973

Bob Brown

M. Kelham

 

 

 

1974

Bob Brown

B.Shackleton

 

Began in '75

 

1975

B. Brown

L. Harris

 

J. Thompson

Began in 1976

1976

J. Thompson

E. Stratford

 

B. Shackleton

E. Stratford

1977

B. Brown

B. Shackleton

 

J. Thompson

B. Shackleton

1978

B. Shackleton

B. Duffin

 

J. Thompson

B. Barratt

1979

J. Thompson

G. Mason

 

B. Shackleton

B. Brown

1980

B. Brown

G. Dexter

 

G. Dexter

J. Lenihan

1981

R. Snow

B. Khan

 

B. Shackleton

G. Mason

1982

C. Dodson

D. Skidmore

 

E. Stratford

G. Mason

1983

B. Brown

B. Brown

 

B. Brown

B. Brown

1984

J. Limbert

B. Barratt

 

L. Freeman

E. Stratford

1985

B. Barratt

L. Freeman

 

B. Barratt

J. Lenihan

1986

R. Snow

E. Stratford

 

E. Stratford

J. Lenihan

1987

J. Thompson

C. Havers

 

G. Mason

P. Harper

1988

B. Brown

P. Harper

 

G. Mason

G. Kitson

1989

R.J. Kent

G. Mason

Began in '90

R. J. Kent

G. Dexter

1990

R.J. Kent

W.O’Callaghan

G. Dexter

R. J. Kent

L. Bezance

1991

B. Brown

L. Bezance

G. Mason

L. Bezance

M. Hole

1992

M. Hole

L. Bezance

J. Lenihan

M. Hole

J. Redfern

1993

G.f Wilson

B. Studholme

J. Redfern

J. Redfern

D. Stadden

1994

D. Gamblin

R. J. Kent

A. Milne

R. J. Kent

B. Lonsdale

1995

G. Reid

M. Hole

I. Bains

G. Reid

M. Hole

1996

L. Freeman

I. Berkett

D. Deacon

D. Gamblin

P. Stripp

1997

P. Stripp

I. Berkett

G. Reid

P. Stripp

R. Gudgeon

1998

S. McGlory

M. Hole

G. Wilson

K. Johnstone

M. Hole

1999

I. Ali

T. Slater

G. Mason

G. Mason

G. Mason

2000

J. Wanless

P. Harper

Bains/Moseley

P. Foster

M. Bilton

2001

A. Harper Jn

J. Heague

S. Fearn

M. Hole

D. Moseley

2002

G. Frost

P. Larvin

J. Lenihan

P. Larvin

J. Lenihan

2003

W. Wilson

P. Foster

E. Bayne

M. Hole

T. Harper

2004

G. Mason

P. Handy

A. Milne

G. Mason

P. Noon

2005

J. Wanless

G. Mason

A. Milne

J. Wanless

W. O’Callaghan

2006

J. Wanless

S. Hopper

J. Wanless

S. Hopper

M. Barwick

2007

G. Mason

C. Robinson

L. Howarth

C. Robinson

S. Taylor

2008

G. Kelly

T. Harper

W. Hitchcock

K. McKinney

G. Kelly

2009

D. Forster

J. Hall

E. Baldwin

K. McKinney

D. Forster

2010

S. Shah

P. Green

K. McKinney

K. McKinney

P. Green

2011

K. Storey

T. McLoughlin

S. O’Kelly

K. McKinney

T. McLoughlin

2012

G. O’Shea

G. Mason

M. McCrory

G. Mason

S. O’Kelly

2013

S. Shah

C. Rhodes

D. Deacon

D. Deacon

S. Forest

2014

P. Mills

K&T. Weaver

M. Hole

A. Milne

S. Turton

2015

G. Wood

C. Grout

K. Storey

K. Storey

D. Forster

2016

K. Storey

A. Milne

M. O’Neil

A. Milne

Not awarded

2017

A. Milne

D. Forster

C. Bailey

M’ O’Neil

 

2018

D. Deacon

G. Mason

T. Harper

T. Harper

A. Stan

2019

P. Foster

H. Heard

S. Turton

D. Deacon

J. Macklin